Calendar

August 2017
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:00 pm
Jacob Westfall
8:00 pm
TK Revolution Jam
9:00 pm
McDougall
2
4:00 pm
Stumptown Jugthumpers
7:00 pm
Billy D
Hot Club Time Machine
Moody Little Sister
The Michael Shay Trio
8:00 pm
The TriTones
10:00 pm
McDougall
3
7:00 pm
Anita Margarita & The RattleSnakes
Forest Grove Outlaws
The Noted
8:00 pm
Lynn Conover And Gravel
Rainbow Electric
Steve Kerin
11:00 pm
Three For Silver
4
12:00 pm
Brian Copeland
4:00 pm
Makaena Durias
7:00 pm
Anita Margarita & The RattleSnakes
John Bunzow
Mark Alan
Rob Wynia
8:00 pm
The Old Yellers
9:00 pm
Tara Velarde
5
4:00 pm
Reverb Brothers
6:30 pm
JT Wise Acoustic Trio
7:00 pm
Billy D
McDougall
Tara Velarde
The Columbians
9:00 pm
The Von Howlers
6
7:00 pm
Julie McCarl And Bodacious
McFadden Planet
Red And Ruby
Trevor Reichman
9:00 pm
Maurice and the Stiff Sisters, Nouveauxfaux, The Moaning Lorries
7
7:00 pm
Bob Shoemaker And Friends
Cellotronik
Trevor Reichman
8
7:00 pm
Redwood Son
Trevor Reichman
8:00 pm
Big Water
9
7:00 pm
Ben Larsen
Billy D
Brian Copeland Band
Local Roots Live Series
Sonny Hess
The Sound of Ghosts, Hawkeye Pierce, Tumbledown
Trevor Reichman
8:00 pm
Rob Daiker
10
7:00 pm
New Breed Brass Band
The Old Yellers
Tony Smiley
Trevor Reichman
Will West & The Friendly Strangers
8:00 pm
Michael Howard & The Magic Powers
Steve Kerin
Three For Silver
11
4:00 pm
Jacob Westfall
7:00 pm
McDougall
Mick Overman And Tom Nunes
The Resolectrics
Trevor Reichman
Worth
8:00 pm
Richard Cranium & The Phoreheads
9:00 pm
Idea The Artist
10:30 pm
Jon Washington and Whitney Streed
12
4:00 pm
Reverb Brothers
6:00 pm
JT Wise Band
7:00 pm
Livy Conner
Sonny Hess
The Winterlings
Trevor Reichman
8:00 pm
Lewi Longmire & The Left Coast Roasters
9:30 pm
Garcia Birthday Band
13
4:00 pm
Local Roots Showcase
7:00 pm
Harvest Gold
Lewi Longmire And Anita Lee Elliot
Michael Howard
The Columbians Trio
14
7:00 pm
Bob Shoemaker And Friends
Groovy Wallpaper With Kory Quinn
Michael Howard
8:00 pm
The Plutons
15
7:00 pm
Cul An Ti
Michael Howard
O'Harmony
8:00 pm
Band Of Comerados
16
7:00 pm
Billy D
Bob Shoemaker
Michael Howard
Pete Krebs
The Barn Burners
8:00 pm
Libbie Schrader
17
7:00 pm
23window
Bob Shoemaker
Falcon Heart With Old Outfits
Henry Hill Kammerer
Michael Howard
8:00 pm
Dave Coey Of Mexican Gunfight
Ray Bonneville
Steve Kerin
18
4:00 pm
Mick Overman
7:00 pm
Eric John Kaiser
Michael Berly And The Yellers
Michael Howard
Robert Sarazin Blake
Sonny Hess
jT Wise Band
8:00 pm
McDougall
9:00 pm
Mike Branch Band
19
4:00 pm
Reverb Brothers
7:00 pm
Afterthoughts
Hunter Paye
Julie And The Boys
Michael Howard
8:00 pm
The Brothers Jam
20
5:00 pm
Brooklyn Band
7:00 pm
Billy D
Lynn Conover & John Mitchell
Phillip Michael Scales
21
7:00 pm
Bob Shoemaker And Friends
Groovy Wallpaper
Phillip Michael Scales
22
7:00 pm
Kris Deelane And The Sharp Little Things
Phillip Michael Scales
8:00 pm
Max Gomez
23
7:00 pm
Antonia Darlene
Gumbo Groove
Max Gomez
Nate Botsford
Phillip Michael Scales
8:00 pm
Miles Neilson & The Rusted Hearts
24
7:00 pm
Maurice and the Stiff Sisters. Artist/Show Description (no line breaks): Maurice
Mexican Gunfight
Pat McHenry
Phillip Michael Scales
Pilar French
The Jackalope Saints
8:00 pm
No Pants Records Showcase
Steve Kerin
The Resolectrics
25
4:00 pm
JT Wise Band
7:00 pm
Jack McMahon
Jacob Westfall
Ma Fondue
Sundae + Mr. Goessl
8:00 pm
Sonny Hess
9:00 pm
Ronnie Carrier
26
4:00 pm
Two Bit Rumor
7:00 pm
Brian Copeland
Kris Deelane
Mark Alan
Phillip Michael Scales
8:00 pm
Butterfly Breakdown
The Short Wave Mystery, Jonathan Moore & Dr. Metropolitan
9:00 pm
The Low Bones
10:30 pm
Jon Washington and Whitney Streed</h3>
27
4:00 pm
Joel Swensen
Syco Billy's String Band
7:00 pm
Crystal Lariza Of The Lariza Sisters
John Statz
Julie McCarl And Bodacious
28
7:00 pm
Bob Shoemaker And Friends
Global Folk Club
Groovy Wallpaper With Susie Blue
John Statz
29
7:00 pm
John Statz
8:00 pm
Orenco Station Band
Silver Lake 66
30
7:00 pm
Billy D
John Statz
Matt Brown
Max Gomez
The Whiskey Darlings
8:00 pm
Dylan DiSalvio Band
31
7:00 pm
Catherine Loyer & Strawberry Roan
John Statz
Kris Deelane And The Sharp Little Things
Tracewell & Baarspul
8:00 pm
Springtime Carnivore
Steve Kerin
Wil Kinky
 

Sharing local artists with Portland and the world